Skip to content
PolyConsensus
← Traders

Compare traders

Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.

Traders side by side
justaluckydudeRN1sainttroplay
Record (consensus markets)59% (5014–3415, n=8429)48% (12823–13908, n=26731)71% (10–4, n=14)
Consensus PnL$1.4M$13.4M$4.4M
Tracked asPM monthly #124PM monthly #24 + pinnedwas PM monthly #11
Sides with the consensus43% (37 of 87 open)65% (98 of 151 open)no open consensus position
Strongest topics
Weakest topic———
Settled positions, side won100% of 3467 at avg 60¢, ROI +40%94% of 24664 at avg 58¢, ROI +35%100% of 10 at avg 49¢, ROI +52%
Entries under 30¢4% (won 100% of 152)10% (won 56% of 2534)0%
Entries 30–50¢24% (won 100% of 833)22% (won 94% of 5497)50% (won 100% of 5)
Entries 50–70¢42% (won 100% of 1457)36% (won 99% of 8897)50% (won 100% of 5)
Entries 70¢ and up30% (won 100% of 1025)31% (won 100% of 7736)0%

Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.

Markets they hold together now

19 on the same side, 29 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.

MarketjustaluckydudeRN1sainttroplay
Browns vs. Steelers
opposite sides · consensus Steelers
Browns $112Steelers $5.5K—
Vikings vs. Lions: O/U 46.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $1.3KOver $1.7K—
Browns vs. Steelers: O/U 36.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $251Over $2.6K—
Spread: Buccaneers (-2.5)
opposite sides · consensus Buccaneers
Falcons $597Buccaneers $1.9K—
Spread: Jets (-1.5)
opposite sides · consensus Raiders
Jets $187Raiders $2.3K—
Falcons vs. Buccaneers: O/U 44.5
opposite sides · consensus Under
Over $36Under $2.2K—
Spread: Cowboys (-14.5)
opposite sides · consensus Cardinals
Cowboys $143Cardinals $2.1K—
Spread: Buccaneers (-7.5)
opposite sides · consensus Falcons
Falcons $883Buccaneers $1.3K—
Spread: Raiders (-5.5)
opposite sides · consensus Jets
Raiders $12Jets $2.1K—
Spread: Cowboys (-9.5)
opposite sides · consensus Cardinals
Cowboys $622Cardinals $1.4K—
Ravens vs. Bills: O/U 54.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $735Over $1.2K—
Spread: Jaguars (-14.5)
opposite sides · consensus Jaguars
Colts $2Jaguars $1.8K—
Spread: Jets (-6.5)
opposite sides · consensus Raiders
Jets $4Raiders $1.6K—
Spread: Jets (-2.5)
opposite sides · consensus Raiders
Jets $383Raiders $1.1K—
Spread: Cowboys (-17.5)
opposite sides · consensus Cardinals
Cowboys $16Cardinals $1.3K—
Spread: Jets (-5.5)
opposite sides · consensus Raiders
Jets $44Raiders $1.1K—
Vikings vs. Lions: O/U 48.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $60Over $1.1K—
Spread: Bengals (-3.5)
opposite sides · consensus Titans
Bengals $883Titans $64—
Spread: Vikings (-3.5)
opposite sides · consensus Vikings
Lions $3Vikings $915—
Spread: Buccaneers (-3.5)
opposite sides · consensus Falcons
Falcons $450Buccaneers $379—
Raiders vs. Jets: O/U 42.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Over $39Under $746—
Colts vs. Jaguars: O/U 46.5
opposite sides · consensus Under
Under $48Over $718—
Cardinals vs. Cowboys: O/U 52.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $235Over $397—
Cardinals vs. Cowboys: O/U 54.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $18Over $428—
Spread: Steelers (-1.5)
opposite sides · consensus Steelers
Browns $138Steelers $211—
Spread: Buccaneers (-1.5)
opposite sides · consensus Buccaneers
Falcons $126Buccaneers $23—
Raiders vs. Jets: O/U 46.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Over $66Under $76—
Ravens vs. Bills: O/U 50.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $5Over $24—
Spread: Bengals (-13.5)
opposite sides · consensus Bengals
Bengals $3Titans $8—
Raiders vs. Jets
same side · consensus Raiders
Jets $19KJets $192—
Raiders vs. Jets: O/U 48.5
same side · consensus Over
Over $53Over $4.2K—
Spread: Cowboys (-6.5)
same side · consensus Cardinals
Cowboys $1.2KCowboys $1.4K—
Raiders vs. Jets: O/U 52.5
same side · consensus Over
Over $59Over $2.1K—
Browns vs. Steelers: O/U 32.5
same side · consensus Over
Over $64Over $1.9K—
Spread: Cowboys (-16.5)
same side · consensus Cardinals
Cardinals $532Cardinals $1.1K—
Titans vs. Bengals
same side · consensus Bengals
Titans $989Titans $658—
Spread: Lions (-1.5)
same side · consensus Lions
Lions $55Lions $1.1K—
Browns vs. Steelers: O/U 38.5
same side · consensus Under
Over $69Over $1.0K—
Spread: Buccaneers (-5.5)
same side · consensus Buccaneers
Falcons $213Falcons $591—
Spread: Jaguars (-10.5)
same side · consensus Jaguars
Jaguars $129Jaguars $643—
Raiders vs. Jets: O/U 56.5
same side · consensus Under
Under $467Under $258—
Spread: Raiders (-3.5)
same side · consensus Jets
Raiders $635Raiders $1—
Falcons vs. Buccaneers: O/U 42.5
same side · consensus Under
Over $62Over $546—
Spread: Jets (-4.5)
same side · consensus Raiders
Jets $517Jets $4—
Spread: Jets (-3.5)
same side · consensus Raiders
Jets $433Jets $66—
Spread: Raiders (-1.5)
same side · consensus Jets
Jets $23Jets $400—
Spread: Buccaneers (-6.5)
same side · consensus Falcons
Falcons $39Falcons $321—
Spread: Bengals (-6.5)
same side · consensus Titans
Titans $41Titans $117—