Skip to content
PolyConsensus
← Traders

Compare traders

Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.

Traders side by side
LeLynxMalynxRN1
Record (consensus markets)60% (21979–14484, n=36463)48% (12778–13831, n=26609)
Consensus PnL-$13K$13.4M
Tracked aswas PM monthly #961PM monthly #24 + pinned
Sides with the consensus58% (106 of 182 open)63% (87 of 138 open)
Strongest topics
  • NFL +7 pts n=244, ROI +4%
  • Tennis +3 pts n=889, ROI +2%
  • NBA +3 pts n=119, ROI +3%
Weakest topicCollege Football −5 pts, n=556—
Settled positions, side won56% of 8791 at avg 57¢, ROI −1%94% of 24664 at avg 58¢, ROI +35%
Entries under 30¢10% (won 27% of 863)10% (won 56% of 2534)
Entries 30–50¢35% (won 42% of 3061)22% (won 94% of 5497)
Entries 50–70¢26% (won 57% of 2255)36% (won 99% of 8897)
Entries 70¢ and up30% (won 81% of 2612)31% (won 100% of 7736)

Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.

Markets they hold together now

29 on the same side, 31 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.

MarketLeLynxMalynxRN1
Liverpool FC vs. Arsenal FC: O/U 2.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $474Over $30K
Liverpool FC vs. Arsenal FC: O/U 1.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Under $162Over $8.3K
Will Eintracht Frankfurt win on 2026-11-01?
opposite sides · consensus Yes
No $81Yes $7.3K
Browns vs. Steelers
opposite sides · consensus Steelers
Browns $35Steelers $3.4K
Will AS Monaco FC win on 2026-11-01?
opposite sides · consensus No
Yes $72No $3.1K
Bratislava 2: Andrej Martin vs Eero Vasa
opposite sides · consensus Eero Vasa
Andrej Martin $116Eero Vasa $2.6K
Paris FC vs. AS Monaco FC: O/U 2.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Over $383Under $1.2K
Spread: Buccaneers (-2.5)
opposite sides · consensus Buccaneers
Falcons $35Buccaneers $1.3K
Spread: Olympique Lyonnais (-1.5)
opposite sides · consensus Olympique Lyonnais
Angers SCO $43Olympique Lyonnais $1.3K
Liverpool FC leading at halftime?
opposite sides · consensus No
Yes $61No $1.2K
Falcons vs. Buccaneers: O/U 42.5
opposite sides · consensus Under
Under $23Over $1.2K
Falcons vs. Buccaneers
opposite sides · consensus Buccaneers
Buccaneers $36Falcons $984
Raiders vs. Jets: O/U 42.5
opposite sides · consensus Over
Over $28Under $746
Spread: Cowboys (-6.5)
opposite sides · consensus Cowboys
Cardinals $27Cowboys $611
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Angers SCO: 1st Half O/U 1.5
opposite sides · consensus Under
Over $18Under $553
Exact Score: Liverpool FC 2 - 2 Arsenal FC?
opposite sides · consensus No
No $38Yes $265
Will Brøndby IF win on 2026-11-01?
opposite sides · consensus Yes
No $41Yes $231
Ravens vs. Bills: O/U 58.5
opposite sides · consensus Under
Under $22Over $240
Burgos CF vs. CD Castellón: O/U 2.5
opposite sides · consensus Under
Over $236Under $24
Will CA River Plate win on 2026-11-01?
opposite sides · consensus Yes
No $51Yes $183
Exact Score: Liverpool FC 1 - 3 Arsenal FC?
opposite sides · consensus No
No $94Yes $81
US Lecce vs. Genoa CFC: O/U 2.5
opposite sides · consensus Under
Under $82Over $86
Spread: Celtics (-7.5)
opposite sides · consensus Magic
Magic $11Celtics $116
Exact Score: Liverpool FC 0 - 3 Arsenal FC?
opposite sides · consensus No
No $104Yes $14
Will Elche CF vs. Valencia CF end in a draw?
opposite sides · consensus No
No $77Yes $37
Will Panathinaikos Athens win on 2026-11-01?
opposite sides · consensus Yes
No $37Yes $73
Exact Score: Liverpool FC 3 - 2 Arsenal FC?
opposite sides · consensus No
No $77Yes $23
Spread: Liverpool FC (-1.5)
opposite sides · consensus Arsenal FC
Arsenal FC $42Liverpool FC $44
Exact Score: Liverpool FC 2 - 3 Arsenal FC?
opposite sides · consensus No
No $56Yes $26
Will Aarhus GF win on 2026-11-01?
opposite sides · consensus Yes
Yes $19No $35
Spread: Arsenal FC (-2.5)
opposite sides · consensus Liverpool FC
Liverpool FC $43Arsenal FC $4
Will Olympique Lyonnais win on 2026-10-31?
same side · consensus Yes
Yes $76Yes $10K
Spread: Eintracht Frankfurt (-1.5)
same side · consensus Eintracht Frankfurt
Hamburger SV $50Hamburger SV $8.0K
Liverpool FC vs. Arsenal FC: O/U 3.5
same side · consensus Under
Under $219Under $6.1K
Will Angers SCO win on 2026-10-31?
same side · consensus No
No $58No $5.4K
Paris FC vs. AS Monaco FC: O/U 4.5
same side · consensus Under
Under $51Under $5.0K
Liverpool FC vs. Arsenal FC: 1st Half O/U 0.5
same side · consensus Over
Over $187Over $4.0K
Guayaquil: Joaquin Aguilar vs Hugo Dellien
same side · consensus Joaquin Aguilar
Joaquin Aguilar $94Joaquin Aguilar $3.9K
Liverpool FC vs. Arsenal FC: O/U 4.5
same side · consensus Under
Under $37Under $3.0K
Vålerenga Fotball vs. Tromsø IL: O/U 3.5
same side · consensus Over
Under $210Under $2.7K
Exact Score: Liverpool FC 2 - 1 Arsenal FC?
same side · consensus No
No $62No $2.6K
Elche CF vs. Valencia CF: O/U 1.5
same side · consensus Over
Over $95Over $2.2K
Liverpool FC vs. Arsenal FC: 1st Half O/U 2.5
same side · consensus Under
Under $49Under $2.2K
Exact Score: Liverpool FC 3 - 1 Arsenal FC?
same side · consensus No
No $76No $2.0K
Elche CF vs. Valencia CF: O/U 2.5
same side · consensus Under
Under $73Under $2.0K
Will Paris FC vs. AS Monaco FC end in a draw?
same side · consensus No
Yes $23Yes $751
Will KAA Gent win on 2026-11-01?
same side · consensus No
No $102No $643
Will Asteras Tripolis win on 2026-11-01?
same side · consensus No
No $41No $534
Raiders vs. Jets: O/U 46.5
same side · consensus Over
Under $52Under $312
Spread: Jets (-1.5)
same side · consensus Raiders
Jets $36Jets $255