← Traders
Compare traders
Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.
| 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465 | quietparcel | RN1 | UpTheBlues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record (consensus markets) | 58% (4536–3325, n=7861) | 41% (6794–9621, n=16415) | 48% (14146–15606, n=29752) | 50% (20605–20391, n=40996) |
| Consensus PnL | $7.8M | -$118K | $14.8M | $3.2M |
| Tracked as | PM monthly #19 | PM monthly #243 | PM monthly #30 + pinned | PM monthly #8 |
| Sides with the consensus | 64% (14 of 22 open) | 71% (30 of 42 open) | 61% (30 of 49 open) | 68% (30 of 44 open) |
| Strongest topics |
|
| ||
| Weakest topic | NHL −1 pts, n=136 | Mentions −4 pts, n=646 | — | — |
| Settled positions, side won | 59% of 7133 at avg 55¢, ROI +2% | 39% of 5625 at avg 41¢, ROI −2% | 94% of 25975 at avg 59¢, ROI +35% | 100% of 39731 at avg 67¢, ROI +36% |
| Entries under 30¢ | 17% (won 11% of 1182) | 58% (won 1% of 3260) | 10% (won 57% of 2593) | 7% (won 99% of 2699) |
| Entries 30–50¢ | 24% (won 45% of 1746) | 2% (won 39% of 118) | 22% (won 94% of 5682) | 20% (won 100% of 7974) |
| Entries 50–70¢ | 29% (won 66% of 2085) | 4% (won 60% of 198) | 35% (won 99% of 9181) | 22% (won 100% of 8588) |
| Entries 70¢ and up | 30% (won 91% of 2120) | 36% (won 96% of 2049) | 33% (won 100% of 8519) | 52% (won 100% of 20470) |
Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.
Markets they hold together now
4 on the same side, 15 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.
| Market | 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465 | quietparcel | RN1 | UpTheBlues |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $1.6K | Under $21K |
| Will Athletic Club win on 2026-10-10? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $5.9K | — | — | No $15K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $360 | Under $7.6K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $1.9K | No $5.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | — | Over $3.3K | Under $1.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $7 | No $2.7K |
| Spread: Athletic Club (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | — | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1.7K | Athletic Club $226 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $36 | Under $1.5K |
| Will Utebo FC win on 2026-10-28? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | No $1.1K | Yes $74 |
| Boluspor leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $192 | No $249 |
| Spread: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Athletic Club | — | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1 | Athletic Club $354 |
| Athletic Club leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $61 | No $174 |
| Will the Republicans win the Mississippi Senate race in 2026? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $28 | No $29 | — | — |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $29 | Under $12 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Under $20 | Over $5 |
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | — | — | No $2.5K | No $3.1K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 0.5 same side · consensus Over | — | — | Under $1.1K | Under $960 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 5.5 same side · consensus Under | — | — | Under $1.3K | Under $64 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | — | — | Under $42 | Under $801 |