← Traders
Compare traders
Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.
| joseph00677 | Pan9X | RN1 | UpTheBlues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record (consensus markets) | 45% (10–12, n=22) | 65% (4204–2223, n=6427) | 48% (14232–15729, n=29961) | 50% (20890–20591, n=41481) |
| Consensus PnL | $5.3M | $21K | $14.8M | $3.1M |
| Tracked as | PM monthly #2 | PM monthly #979 | PM monthly #31 + pinned | PM monthly #8 |
| Sides with the consensus | no open consensus position | 55% (32 of 58 open) | 43% (9 of 21 open) | 68% (30 of 44 open) |
| Strongest topics |
|
|
| |
| Weakest topic | — | — | — | — |
| Settled positions, side won | 59% of 17 at avg 57¢, ROI +31% | 100% of 1166 at avg 72¢, ROI +25% | 94% of 25975 at avg 59¢, ROI +35% | 100% of 38237 at avg 67¢, ROI +37% |
| Entries under 30¢ | 12% (won 0% of 2) | 4% (won 100% of 41) | 10% (won 57% of 2593) | 7% (won 99% of 2623) |
| Entries 30–50¢ | 6% (won 0% of 1) | 13% (won 100% of 154) | 22% (won 94% of 5682) | 21% (won 100% of 7839) |
| Entries 50–70¢ | 65% (won 73% of 11) | 26% (won 100% of 300) | 35% (won 99% of 9181) | 22% (won 100% of 8452) |
| Entries 70¢ and up | 18% (won 67% of 3) | 58% (won 100% of 671) | 33% (won 100% of 8519) | 51% (won 100% of 19323) |
Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.
Markets they hold together now
6 on the same side, 18 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.
| Market | joseph00677 | Pan9X | RN1 | UpTheBlues |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Under $53 | Over $1.6K | Under $21K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Over $52 | Over $360 | Under $7.6K |
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-10-10? opposite sides · consensus No | — | Yes $73 | No $2.5K | No $3.1K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | Under $2 | Over $3.3K | Under $1.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus No | — | Yes $81 | Yes $7 | No $2.7K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Under $105 | Over $36 | Under $1.5K |
| Spread: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Athletic Club | — | Athletic Club $116 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1 | Athletic Club $354 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 5.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $60 | Under $1.3K | Under $64 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $1.9K | No $5.4K |
| Taipei: Coleman Wong vs Kasidit Samrej opposite sides · consensus Coleman Wong | — | Kasidit Samrej $6 | Coleman Wong $2.4K | — |
| Spread: Athletic Club (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | — | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1.7K | Athletic Club $218 |
| Will Utebo FC win on 2026-10-28? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | No $1.1K | Yes $69 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 3.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Over $154 | — | Under $595 |
| Boluspor leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $192 | No $249 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 9.5 Total Corners opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Over $13 | — | Under $378 |
| Athletic Club leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $61 | No $172 |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1 - 0 Athletic Club? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $30 | — | Yes $71 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $29 | Under $12 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Under $20 | Over $5 |
| Will Athletic Club win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | — | No $249 | — | No $15K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 1.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $85 | — | Under $5.2K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 0.5 same side · consensus Over | — | — | Under $1.1K | Under $916 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | — | — | Under $42 | Under $796 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Draw at halftime? same side · consensus Yes | — | No $112 | No $529 | — |