← Traders
Compare traders
Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.
| BreakTheBank | Pan9X | RN1 | UpTheBlues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record (consensus markets) | 41% (589–853, n=1442) | 57% (10213–7746, n=17959) | 48% (18678–20261, n=38939) | 51% (28105–27112, n=55217) |
| Consensus PnL | $7.6M | $21K | $14.8M | $1.4M |
| Tracked as | PM monthly #3 | was PM monthly #979 | PM monthly #33 + pinned | PM monthly #8 |
| Sides with the consensus | 89% (31 of 35 open) | 58% (63 of 108 open) | 60% (15 of 25 open) | 64% (44 of 69 open) |
| Strongest topics |
|
| ||
| Weakest topic | — | — | — | — |
| Settled positions, side won | 97% of 593 at avg 53¢, ROI +40% | 100% of 1274 at avg 72¢, ROI +25% | 94% of 26124 at avg 59¢, ROI +35% | 100% of 39731 at avg 67¢, ROI +36% |
| Entries under 30¢ | 10% (won 82% of 60) | 4% (won 100% of 45) | 10% (won 57% of 2594) | 7% (won 99% of 2699) |
| Entries 30–50¢ | 36% (won 98% of 212) | 13% (won 100% of 163) | 22% (won 94% of 5704) | 20% (won 100% of 7974) |
| Entries 50–70¢ | 35% (won 100% of 205) | 26% (won 100% of 329) | 35% (won 99% of 9204) | 22% (won 100% of 8588) |
| Entries 70¢ and up | 20% (won 100% of 116) | 58% (won 100% of 737) | 33% (won 100% of 8622) | 52% (won 100% of 20470) |
Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.
Markets they hold together now
12 on the same side, 22 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.
| Market | BreakTheBank | Pan9X | RN1 | UpTheBlues |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $46 | Yes $1.9K | No $5.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | Over $339 | Over $3.3K | Under $1.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus No | — | Yes $78 | Yes $6 | No $2.7K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | Over $94 | Under $1.1K | Under $872 |
| Spread: Athletic Club (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $10 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1.7K | Athletic Club $226 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Under $106 | Over $36 | Under $1.5K |
| Spread: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Athletic Club | — | Athletic Club $116 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1 | Athletic Club $354 |
| Athletic Club leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $59 | Yes $60 | No $174 |
| Spread: Steelers (-14.5) same side · consensus Browns | — | Browns $6 | Browns $4.2K | Browns $65 |
| Spread: Buccaneers (-10.5) same side · consensus Falcons | — | Falcons $6 | Falcons $1.6K | Falcons $27 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 5.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $60 | Under $1.3K | Under $64 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $1.7K | Under $21K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $360 | Under $7.6K |
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club end in a draw? opposite sides · consensus Yes | — | No $21 | — | Yes $3.5K |
| Colts vs. Jaguars: O/U 38.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Under $1.3K | Over $27 |
| Will Utebo FC win on 2026-10-28? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | No $1.1K | Yes $71 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 9.5 Total Corners opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Over $13 | — | Under $378 |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0 - 3 Athletic Club? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $41 | — | Yes $153 |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0 - 1 Athletic Club? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $9 | — | Yes $154 |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0 - 0 Athletic Club? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $12 | — | Yes $126 |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1 - 0 Athletic Club? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $30 | — | Yes $71 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 10.5 Total Corners opposite sides · consensus Over | — | Under $19 | — | Over $45 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 4.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Under $46 | — | Over $7 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | — | Over $29 | Under $12 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Under $20 | Over $5 |
| Will Athletic Club win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | — | No $301 | — | No $15K |
| Spread: Cowboys (-13.5) same side · consensus Cardinals | — | Cardinals $36 | Cardinals $7.0K | — |
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | — | — | No $2.5K | No $3.1K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 1.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $85 | — | Under $5.2K |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | — | — | Under $41 | Under $801 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $204 | — | Under $595 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Draw at halftime? same side · consensus No | — | No $116 | No $524 | — |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1 - 1 Athletic Club? same side · consensus No | — | No $6 | — | No $53 |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2 - 2 Athletic Club? same side · consensus No | — | No $33 | — | No $3 |